Veveemodel pricing
Anthropic · Language models · List price Oct 2026

Claude Mythos 5 pricing

Claude Mythos 5 by Anthropic costs $10 per million input tokens and $50 per million output tokens. Estimate your monthly bill with the calculator and meter Claude Mythos 5 usage per user with Vevee.

providerAnthropictypeLLMpreview

List prices

Input$10 / 1M tok
Cache write (5 min)$12.5 / 1M tok
Cache write (1 hour)$20 / 1M tok
Cache hit / refresh$1 / 1M tok
Output$50 / 1M tok

Estimate your monthly cost

Based on Claude Mythos 5's current list prices. You pay your provider directly - Vevee meters this usage against your own plans.

Estimated monthly cost$40.00
Input ($10.00 / 1M tok)$15.00
Output ($50.00 / 1M tok)$25.00
Per request$0.040

Frequently asked questions

How much does Claude Mythos 5 cost?

Claude Mythos 5 costs $10 per 1 million input tokens and $50 per 1 million output tokens. These are Anthropic's list rates.

How much does a typical Claude Mythos 5 request cost?

A request with 1,500 input tokens and 500 output tokens costs about $0.040. At 1,000 such requests a month that is roughly $40.00.

How many Claude Mythos 5 tokens do I get for $10?

$10 buys roughly 1.0 million input tokens or 0.2 million output tokens at list price.

How do I track Claude Mythos 5 costs per end user?

Use a metering layer. With Vevee you call track() or reserve()/commit() around each Claude Mythos 5 request with the end user's ID, define plan limits in the dashboard, and Vevee enforces them and shows per-user usage and cost - no backend to build.

Track Claude Mythos 5 spend per user

Knowing the list price is half the problem - the other half is knowing which of your users consume it and stopping the ones who blow past their plan. Vevee meters every Claude Mythos 5 call per end user, enforces your plan limits, and shows you per-user cost. Free tier, no card.